Home Register Feedback SiteMap Disclaimer Copyright Contact
About Us
Public Workshops
Customised Workshops
Horizon Europe Links
Leaflets, Tools & Presentations
News
Newsletters
Helpline
Glossary
Horizon2020 Links
FP7 Financial Info and FAQs
FP7 Links
FP6 Financial Info & FAQs
FP6 Links
Project Admin
FP6 Financial Info & FAQs --> Proposal --> Third Parties --> Third Parties FAQs

Q:

If I have a Third Party can I use clause 23? What about the Cost Statements?

A:

Clause 23 is only applicable if the Contractor is an association, with the members being the Third Parties to it. Please see:

http://www.finance-helpdesk.org/front/ShowArticle.aspx?ItemID=568. In this case, each third party would have to submit their own Form Cs and Audit Certificates.

 

If you are not an association, you can still have a Third Party, if it is approved in the DoW. In this case, The Third party costs are input into the contractors Form C under the Third Parties Column.



Site Developed by S.Y. Technologies Last updated: 3/31/2019